<ruby id="txhzx"><ins id="txhzx"><meter id="txhzx"></meter></ins></ruby>

    <noframes id="txhzx"><form id="txhzx"><nobr id="txhzx"><th id="txhzx"></th></nobr></form>

    <address id="txhzx"><nobr id="txhzx"><meter id="txhzx"></meter></nobr></address>
    <address id="txhzx"></address>

      <form id="txhzx"><listing id="txhzx"><meter id="txhzx"></meter></listing></form>

      <address id="txhzx"></address>
      <em id="txhzx"></em>

          <form id="txhzx"><nobr id="txhzx"><meter id="txhzx"></meter></nobr></form>

          <address id="txhzx"><nobr id="txhzx"><progress id="txhzx"></progress></nobr></address>

          <noframes id="txhzx"><address id="txhzx"></address>

            H3C S6890 Series Data Center Switches

            H3C S6890 switch series is the latest development of Cloud ready intelligent data center switches. S6890 switch series delivers industry leading big buffer to address burst traffic in Internet companies and provides large table size for campus network. To cope with the trend of SDN, S6890 switch series offers cloud ready features, such as VXLAN, Openflow and EVPN, providing a rich set of features tailored for data centers as well as L2/L3 feature enhancement for enterprises. H3C S6890 switch series is made for high density 10GE access or 40GE/100GE aggregation in intelligent data centers, large campus network and cloud computing services. The series includes two models: S6890-30HF and S6890-54HF.

            The S6890 switch series includes the following models:

            * S6890-30HF—Provides 24 × 1/10G SFP Plus ports, 6 × QSFP28 ports, 2 × power module slots, 4 × fan tray slots, 2 × out-of-band management ports, 1 × mini USB port and 1 × USB port.

            * S6890-54HF—Provides 48 × 1/10G SFP Plus ports, 6 × QSFP28 ports, 2 × power module slots, 5 × fan tray slots, 2 × out-of-band management ports, 1 × mini USB port and 1 × USB port.

            Learn more Show less
            S6890-30HF front panel
            S6890-30HF front panel
            S6890-30HF rear panel
            S6890-30HF rear panel
            S6890-54HF front panel
            S6890-54HF front panel
            S6890-5HF rear panel
            S6890-5HF rear panel
            • Features
            • Specification
            • Ordering Information
            • Resources
            • Software

            Features

            High density 10G/40G/100G access with large buffer

            * H3C S6890-30HF can provide 24 1G/10G SFP+ ports, 6 100G QSFP28 ports (40G QSFP+ compatible), 2 modular power supply slots, 4 fan slots, 2 out-of-band management ports, 1 console port and 1 USB port.

            * H3C S6890-54HF can provide 48 1G/10G SFP+ ports, 6 100G QSFP28 ports (40G QSFP+ compatible) , 2 modular power supply slots, 5 fan slots, 2 out-of-band management ports, 1 console port and 1 USB port.

            * The S6890 switch series delivers industry leading 4G buffer designed to address burst traffic in Internet companies.

            Virtualization technologies - IRF2

            H3C patented virtualization technology IRF2 is designed for the requirement of unified switching architecture in datacenter. It can virtualize up to four physical S6890 switches into one logical IRF fabric. The technology delivers the following benefits:

            * High Availability (HA) - Patented hot standby technology to provide data backup and non-stop forwarding on the control plane and data plane, which improves availability, performance, service continuity and eliminates single-point failure.

            * Distribution - Multi-switch link aggregation to enable load sharing and backup over multiple uplinks, improving network redundancy and link utilization.

            * Easy Management - Single IP address management to simplify the device and topology management, improving operation efficiency and lowering network maintenance cost.

            Large scalability of hardware table

            The S6890 switch series uses its latest chipset to provide industry leading large scalability of hardware resource table. The series can support:

            * Up to 750K MAC address table and 350K ARP table

            * Up to 2M RIB and 250K FIB

            * Up to 20K ACL table shared by ingress and egress

            DC-oriented features

            FCoE—integrates heterogeneous LANs and FC SAN in data centers. FCoE and CEE integrate data, computing and storage networks in data centers, reducing the costs for building and expanding data centers.

            VXLAN (Virtual Extensible LAN) — VXLAN uses a MAC-in-UDP encapsulation method where the original Layer 2 package is added with a VXLAN header, and is then placed in a UDP-IP packet. With the help of MAC-in-UDP encapsulation, VXLAN tunnels Layer 2 network over Layer 3 network which provides two major benefits: higher scalability of Layer 2 segmentation and better utilization of available network paths.

            MP-BGP EVPN (Multiprotocol Border Gateway Protocol Ethernet Virtual Private Network) uses standard-based BGP protocol as the control plane for VXLAN overlay networks, providing BGP based VTEP auto peer discovery and end-host reachability information distribution. MP-BGP EVPN delivers many benefits, such as eliminating traffic flooding, reducing full mesh requirements between VTEPs via the introduction of BGP RR, achieving optimal flow based end to end load sharing and more.

            Comprehensive MPLS/VPLS capability

            H3C S6890 switch series supports Multi-VRF function, which can be used as MCE equipment supporting L3 MPLS VPN and L2 MPLS VPN (Martini and Kompella). It also supports MPLS OAM function, which brings easier management and maintenance. Working with H3C intelligent Management Centre (iMC) MPLS VPN Manager, it allows easy MPLS deployment and maintenance.

            H3C S6890 switch series also supports VPLS, VLL, hierarchicalVPLS and QinQ+VPLS access methods, providing end-to-endlayer2VPNaccesssolution.

            High-performance IPv4/IPv6 service capabilities

            H3C S6890 switch series comes with IPv4/IPv6 dual-stack platform that provides sophisticated IPv4/IPv6 solutions by supporting multiple tunnels, IPv4/IPv6 Layer 3 routing protocols, multicasting, and policy-based routing. The S6890 switch series is a mature commercial IPv6 product that has passed the IPv6 network access certification of the Chinese Ministry of Industry and Information Technology and the IPv6 Ready Phase II certification.

            Flexible choice of airflow

            To cope with data center cooling aisle design, the H3C S6890 switch series comes with flexible airflow design, which features bi-cooling aisles in the front and back. Users may also choose the direction of airflow (from front to back or vice versa) by selecting a different fan tray.

            Outstanding security control policies

            H3C S6890 switch series supports AAA, RADIUS authentication and user account, IP, MAC, VLAN, port-based user identification of dynamic and static binding; Working with H3C iMC platform, it can conduct real time management, instant diagnosis and crackdown on illicit network behaviors.

            H3C S6890 switch series supports enhanced ACL control logic, offers a large number of inbound and outbound ACLs and VLAN-based ACL assignment. This simplifies user configuration while saving ACL resources. S6890 switch series can also take advantage of Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding (Unicast RPF). When the device receives a packet, it will perform the reverse check to verify the source address from which the packets are supposedly originated, and will drop the packet if such path doesn’t exist. This will curb the increasingly common originating address spoofing.

            Multiple reliability protection

            The S6890 switch series provides multiple reliability protection at both equipment and link levels. With overcurrent, overvoltage and overheat protection, all models have a redundant swappable power module, which enables flexible configuration of AC or DC power modules based on actual needs. The entire switch supports fault detection and alarm for power supply and fan, allowing fan speed to change to suit different ambient temperatures.

            Excellent manageability

            H3C S6890 switch series provides rich management interfaces, including console port, out-of-band management port and USB port. Management protocols such as SNMPv1/v2/v3 are supported aside from iMC Management Console. The network administrator may activate control through CLI, Web user interface and TELNET which gives maximum flexibility in accessing and managing the device. The administrator may also choose SSH2.0 and SSL encryption to shield the management sessions.

            Specification

            Features

            S6890-30HF

            S6890-54HF

            Dimensions (W × D × H)

            440x460x43.6 mm (1U)

            Weight

            <10kg

            <13kg

            Console port

            1

            Ethernet port for management

            2

            USB port

            1

            1/10G SFP+ port

            24

            48

            QSFP28 port

            6

            Power modules

            2

            Fan modules

            4

            5

            Power consumption

            (Static)

            Single AC 117W

            Single DC 112W

            Dual AC 122W

            Dual DC 117W

            Single AC 140W

            Single DC 135W

            Dual AC 155W

            Dual DC 148W

            Power consumption

            (in full configuration)

            Single AC 258W

            Single DC 249W

            Dual AC 260W

            Dual DC 247W

            Single AC 327W

            Single DC 320W

            Dual AC 340W

            Dual DC 330W

            Input Voltage

            AC:

            Rated voltage: 100 VAC to 240 VAC @ 50 or 60 Hz

            Max voltage: 90 VAC to 264 VAC @ 47 to 63 Hz

            DC:

            Rated voltage: –48 VDC to –60 VDC

            Max voltage: –40 VDC to –72 VDC

            Operating temperature

            0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)

            Operating relative humidity

            10% to 90%

            Flash/SDRAM

            1GB/8GB

            1GB/8GB

            Switching capacity

            1.68Tbps

            2.16Tbps

            Throughput

            720Mpps

            720Mpps

            Ethernet

            IEEE 802.1P(CoS priority)

            IEEE 802.1Q

            IEEE 802.1ad (QinQ), selective QinQ and Vlan mapping

            Port-based VLAN(quantity: 4094)

            GVRP

            DLDP

            LLDP

            Static MAC configuration

            Limited MAC learning

            Port mirroring and traffic mirroring

            Port aggregation, port isolation, and port mirroring

            IEEE 802.1D (STP)/802.1w (RSTP)/802.1s (MSTP)/PVST

            IEEE 802.3ad (dynamic link aggregation), static port aggregation, and multi-chassis link aggregation

            RRPP (Rapid Ring Protection Protocol)

            Jumbo frame

            SuperVLAN

            PVLAN

            Multicast VLAN

            Broadcast/multicast/unknown unicast storm constrain

            Routing

            Static routing, RIP, OSPF, IS-IS, and BGP4

            IPv4/IPv6 ECMP

            VRRP

            IPv4/IPv6 Policy-based routing

            IPv4/IPv6 Routing policy

            IPv4/IPv6 dual stack

            IPv6 static routing, RIPng, OSPFv3, IS-ISv6, and BGP4+

            VRRPv3

            Pingv6, Tenetv6, FTPv6, TFTPv6, DNSv6, and ICMPv6

            IPv4-to-IPv6 transition technologies, such as IPv6 manual tunnel, 6to4 tunnel, ISATAP tunnel, GRE tunnel, and auto IPv4-compatible IPv6 tunnel

            Multicast

            PIM-DM, PIM-SM, PIM-SSM, MSDP, MBGP, and Any-RP

            IGMP V1/V2/V3 and IGMP V1/V2/V3 snooping

            IGMP Filter and IGMP Fast leave

            PIM6-DM, PIM6-SM, and PIM6-SSM

            MLD V1/V2 and MLD V1/V2 snooping

            Multicast policies and Multicast QoS

            ACL/QoS

            Standard and extended ACLs

            Ingress and egress ACLs

            VLAN ACLs

            Global ACLs

            Ingress CAR with 8K granularity

            Diff-Serv QoS

            802.1P/DSCP Priority marking and remarking

            802.1p, TOS, DSCP, and EXP priority mapping

            Flexible queue scheduling algorithms including SP, WRR, WFQ, SP+WRR, SP+WFQ

            Traffic shaping

            Congestion avoidance, Tail-Drop and WRED

            SDN/

            OpenFlow

            OpenFlow 1.3

            Multiple controllers (EQUAL, master/slave)

            Multiple tables flow

            Group table

            Meter

            VXLAN

            VXLAN L2 switching

            VXLAN L3 routing

            VXLAN VTEP

            IS-IS+ENDP distributed control plane

            MP-BGP+EVPN distributed control plane

            OpenFlow+Netconf centralized control plane

            MPLS/VPLS

            L3 MPLS VPN

            L2 VPN: VLL (Martini, Kompella)

            MCE

            MPLS OAM

            VPLS, VLL

            Hierarchy VPLS, QinQ+VPLS

            P/PE function

            LDP

            Security

            Hierarchical user management and password protection

            EAD

            Portal authentication

            MAC authentication

            IEEE 802.1x and IEEE 802.1x SERVER

            AAA/Radius

            HWTACACS

            SSHv1.5/SSHv2

            Basic and advanced ACLs for packet filtering

            OSPF, RIPv2, BGPv4 pain text and MD5 authentication

            IP address, VLAN ID, MAC address multiple binding combination

            uRPF

            Active/standby data backup

            System management

            Loading and upgrading through XModem/FTP/TFTP

            SNMP v1/v2/v3

            sFlow

            RMON and groups 1, 2, 3 and 9

            NTP clocks

            Fault alarm and automatic fault recovery

            System logs

            Device status monitoring mechanism

            HA

            Redundancy for key components such as power modules and fan modules

            Hot swapping for all components

            CPU protection

            VRRP

            Hot patching

            NSR/GR for OSFP/BGP/IS-IS/RSVP

            Port aggregation and multi-box link aggregation via IRF2

            BFD for VRRP/BGP/IS-IS/OSPF/RSVP/static routing, with a failover detection time less than 50 milliseconds

            Ethernet OAM (802.1ag and 802.3ah)

            RRPP

            DLDP

            VCT

            Smart-Link

            ISSU

            EMC

            FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) CLASS A

            ICES-003 CLASS A

            VCCI CLASS A

            CISPR 22 CLASS A

            EN 55022 CLASS A

            AS/NZS CISPR22 CLASS A

            CISPR 32 CLASS A

            EN 55032 CLASS A

            AS/NZS CISPR32 CLASS A

            CISPR 24

            EN 55024

            EN 61000-3-2

            EN 61000-3-3

            ETSI EN 300 386

            GB 9254

            GB 17625.1

            YD/T993

            Safety

            UL 60950-1

            CAN/CSA C22.2 No 60950-1

            IEC 60950-1

            EN 60950-1

            AS/NZS 60950-1

            FDA 21 CFR Subchapter J

            GB 4943.1

            Ordering Information

            PID

            Description

            LS-6890-30HF

            H3C S6890-30HF L3 Ethernet Switch with 24 SFP Plus Ports and 6 QSFP28 Ports,Without Power Supplies

            LS-6890-54HF

            H3C S6890-54HF L3 Ethernet Switch with 48 SFP Plus Ports and 6 QSFP28 Ports,Without Power Supplies

            Power

             

            LSVM1AC650

            650W AC Power Supply Module

            LSVM1DC650

            650W DC Power Supply Module

            LSVM1AC300

            300W AC Power Supply Module

            LSVM1DC300

            300W DC Power Supply Module

            Fan

             

            LSWM1FANSAB

            Fan Module with Port to Power Airflow

            LSWM1FANSA

            Fan Module with Power to Port Airflow

            Transceiver

             

            SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-A

            100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode (1310nm, 2km, LC)

            SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-A

            100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, Single Mode (1310nm, 15km, LC)

            SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310

            100BASE-LH40 SFP Transceiver, Single Mode (1310nm, 40km, LC)

            SFP-GE-T

            1000BASE-T SFP

            SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A

            1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode (850nm, 550m, LC)

            SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A

            1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, Single Mode (1310nm, 10km, LC)

            SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

            1000BASE-LH40 SFP Transceiver, Single Mode (1310nm, 40km, LC)

            SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

            1000BASE-LH40 SFP Transceiver, Single Mode (1550nm, 40km, LC)

            SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550

            1000BASE-LH80 SFP Transceiver, Single Mode (1550nm, 80km, LC)

            SFP-XG-SX-MM850-A

            SFP+ Module(850nm,300m,LC)

            SFP-XG-LX-SM1310

            SFP+ Module(1310nm,10km,LC)

            QSFP-40G-LR4-WDM1300

            40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

            QSFP-40G-CSR4-MM850

            QSFP+ 40GBASE Optical Transceiver Module (850nm,300m,CSR4,Support 40G to 4*10G)

            QSFP-40G-SR4-MM850

            QSFP+ 40GBASE Optical Transceiver Module (850nm,100m,SR4,Support 40G to 4*10G)

            QSFP-100G-SR4-MM850

            100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (850nm,100m OM4,SR4,MPO)

            QSFP-100G-LR4-WDM1300

            100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module(1310nm,10km,LR4,WDM,LC)

            Cable

             

            LSWM1STK

            SFP+ Cable 0.65m

            LSWM2STK

            SFP+ Cable 1.2m

            LSWM3STK

            SFP+ Cable 3m

            LSTM1STK

            SFP+ Cable 5m

            LSWM1QSTK0

            40G QSFP+ Cable 1m

            LSWM1QSTK1

            40G QSFP+ Cable 3m

            LSWM1QSTK2

            40G QSFP+ Cable 5m

            QSFP-100G-D-CAB-1M

            100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 1m Passive Cable

            QSFP-100G-D-CAB-3M

            100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 3m Passive Cable

            QSFP-100G-D-CAB-5M

            100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 5m Passive Cable

            Resources

            Software

            上海快三稳定计划_上海快三稳定计划|官网_首页